TCEC Swiss 2

From TCEC wiki
Revision as of 15:30, 22 October 2021 by Kan (talk | contribs) (Created page with "See also '''TCEC Swiss rules‎‎'''. === Tournament format === The TCEC Swiss 2 uses the TCEC Swiss Tournament System (revision 2021-01-16) with the following conf...")
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

See also TCEC Swiss rules‎‎.

Tournament format

The TCEC Swiss 2 uses the TCEC Swiss Tournament System (revision 2021-01-16) with the following configuration:

  • 11 double rounds
  • Group seeding with 40 engines divided in 8 groups. Groups populated using TCEC S21 final standings and one additional engine.

Invited engines

Here is the full list of engines that are invited and envisioned to participate.

Explanation of special typography:

  • underlined means possible invite
  • italics - invited for this particular event
  • bold - contact has been sought or established with, the author(s)
  • bold italics - engine and/or update received.
  • struck through - declined or not participating
  1. Stockfish
  2. LCZero
  3. KomodoDragon
  4. Stoofvlees
  5. ScorpioNN
  6. Igel
  7. Ethereal
  8. RubiChess
  9. SlowChess
  10. Revenge
  11. Xiphos
  12. rofChade
  13. Nemorino
  14. Fritz
  15. Defenchess
  16. Minic
  17. Halogen
  18. Vajolet2
  19. Winter
  20. ClassicAra
  21. Seer
  22. Arasan
  23. Wasp
  24. Combusken
  25. Tucano
  26. Koivisto
  27. Marvin
  28. Pirarucu
  29. Topple
  30. Weiss
  31. Monolith
  32. Amoeba
  33. Stash
  34. Cheng
  35. Nirvana
  36. MrBob
  37. Drofa
  38. ChessFighter
  39. Berserk
  40. Invictus
  41. Bagatur
  42. tomitankChess
  43. Cheese
  44. Francesca
  45. Zahak

Seeding groups

Group A

  1. Stockfish
  2. LCZero
  3. KomodoDragon
  4. Stoofvlees
  5. ScorpioNN
  6. Igel

Group B

  1. Ethereal
  2. RubiChess
  3. SlowChess
  4. Revenge
  5. Xiphos
  6. rofChade

Group C

  1. Nemorino
  2. Fritz
  3. Defenchess
  4. Minic
  5. Halogen
  6. Vajolet2

Group D

  1. Winter
  2. ClassicAra
  3. Seer
  4. Arasan
  5. Wasp
  6. Combusken

Group E

  1. Tucano
  2. Koivisto
  3. Marvin
  4. Pirarucu
  5. Topple
  6. Weiss

Group F

  1. Monolith
  2. Amoeba
  3. Stash
  4. Cheng
  5. Nirvana

Group G

  1. MrBob
  2. Drofa
  3. ChessFighter
  4. Berserk
  5. Invictus

Group H

  1. Bagatur
  2. tomitankChess
  3. Cheese
  4. Francesca
  5. Zahak

Seeding order

  1. A1
  2. B1
  3. C1
  4. D1
  5. E1
  6. F1
  7. G1
  8. H1
  9. A2
  10. B2
  11. C2
  12. D2
  13. ...

Swiss1 pairings and results

Swiss1 round opponents.png
Swiss1 crosstable.png