TCEC Cup 10
This page TCEC Cup 10 is used for engines registration, to see which engines and updates have been requested, announced and received.
- Deadline for sending in
- May 14th, 15:00 CET
- Official start is ...
- for authors see Engines_and_authors
- for rules see TCEC Cup rules
Contents
Explanation of typography
Explanation of special typography:
- bold engines are invited for this particular event and contact has been sought or established with, the author(s)
struck throughmeans declined or not participating- bold italics means engine and/or update received.
- italics means engine same as last event.
- underlined means possible invite
Engines invited including update information
- Stockfish (defending cupwinner) - update promised
- KomodoDragon (sufi runner up) - version 3 will play (unless late update)
- LcZero (infi winner)
- rofChade (infi runner up)
- Stoofvlees - update received (due to special nature, extra testing required)
- SlowChess
- ScorpioNN - update sent in by discord -> updated to ScorpioNN 3.0.15.6
- Igel - cannot update due to ukraine invaded
- Koivisto
- RubiChess
- Ethereal
- Revenge - update received
- Nemorino - existing version 6.11 will play
- Minic - existing version Minic 3.18 will play
- Seer - update sent in by discord -> updated to Seer 2.5.0
- Fritz - update promised
- ClassicAra - update promised -> update received
- Halogen - update sent in by discord -> updated to Halogen 10.23.12
- Winter
- Vajolet2
- Berserk - update promised -> update to Berserk 20220508 received
- Tucano - existing version 10 will play
- Arasan - update received
- Wasp - linux update promised -> update to Wasp 5.54 received
- Weiss - update sent in by discord
- Bit-Genie
- Drofa -update via discord promised -> update to Drofa 3.3.7 received
- Marvin - update promised -> update to Marvin 6.0.0-a5 received
- Topple
- Pirarucu - will not update, existing version will play
- Chiron - existing version 5.01 will play
- Zahak - update received: version 10.0
Engines not updated
...
Engines that did not reply
...
Seedings
1. Stockfish (defending cupwinner) 2. KomodoDragon (sufi runner up) 3. LcZero (infi winner) 4. rofChade (infi runner up) 5. Stoofvlees 6. SlowChess 7. Scorpio 8. Igel 9. Koivisto 10.RubiChess 11.Ethereal 12.Revenge 13.Nemorino 14.Minic 15.Seer 16.Fritz 17.ClassicAra 18.Halogen 19.Winter 20.Vajolet2 21.Berserk 22.Tucano 23.Arasan 24.Wasp 25.Weiss 26.Bit-Genie 27.Drofa 28.Marvin 29.Topple 30.Pirarucu 31.Chiron 32.Zahak