Difference between revisions of "TCEC Cup 7"
(Created page with "This page '''TCEC Cup 7''' is used for engines registration, to see which engines and updates have been requested, announced and received. For authors see Engines_and_autho...") |
(→Engines invited: provisionally entered engines) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Seeding by order of [[TCEC Season 19]] final ranking, except that [[:Category:Cup 6|TCEC Cup 6]] winner takes place #1: | Seeding by order of [[TCEC Season 19]] final ranking, except that [[:Category:Cup 6|TCEC Cup 6]] winner takes place #1: | ||
− | # | + | #AllieStein |
+ | #Stockfish | ||
+ | #LCZero | ||
+ | #(Stoofvlees, Komodo, ScorpioNN or Ethereal) | ||
+ | #(Stoofvlees, Komodo, ScorpioNN or Ethereal) | ||
+ | #(Stoofvlees, Komodo, ScorpioNN or Ethereal) | ||
+ | #(Stoofvlees, Komodo, ScorpioNN or Ethereal) | ||
+ | #SlowChess | ||
+ | #Xiphos | ||
+ | #RubiChess | ||
+ | #rofChade | ||
+ | #Igel | ||
+ | #Defenchess | ||
+ | #Fritz | ||
+ | #Arasan | ||
+ | #Pedone | ||
+ | #Winter | ||
+ | #Chiron (only IF updated) | ||
+ | #Demolito | ||
+ | #Wasp | ||
+ | #Nemorino | ||
+ | #Minic | ||
+ | #Pirarucu | ||
+ | #Gogobello | ||
+ | #Marvin | ||
+ | #Topple | ||
+ | #Roc | ||
+ | #Counter | ||
+ | #iCE | ||
+ | #Combusken | ||
+ | #Monolith | ||
+ | #chess22k | ||
+ | |||
+ | if from the above list an engine drops out for any reason, here is the list in order of qualification that will fill a place at the bottom: | ||
+ | |||
+ | #CheesFighter | ||
+ | #FabChess | ||
+ | #Weiss | ||
+ | #Asymptote | ||
+ | #Tucano | ||
+ | #Bagatur | ||
+ | #A0lite | ||
===Cup 7 pairings=== | ===Cup 7 pairings=== |
Revision as of 16:39, 24 September 2020
This page TCEC Cup 7 is used for engines registration, to see which engines and updates have been requested, announced and received.
For authors see Engines_and_authors
For rules see TCEC Cup 7 rules
Contents
Engines received in order of incoming
- ...
Engines not updated
- ...
Engines invited
Seeding by order of TCEC Season 19 final ranking, except that TCEC Cup 6 winner takes place #1:
- AllieStein
- Stockfish
- LCZero
- (Stoofvlees, Komodo, ScorpioNN or Ethereal)
- (Stoofvlees, Komodo, ScorpioNN or Ethereal)
- (Stoofvlees, Komodo, ScorpioNN or Ethereal)
- (Stoofvlees, Komodo, ScorpioNN or Ethereal)
- SlowChess
- Xiphos
- RubiChess
- rofChade
- Igel
- Defenchess
- Fritz
- Arasan
- Pedone
- Winter
- Chiron (only IF updated)
- Demolito
- Wasp
- Nemorino
- Minic
- Pirarucu
- Gogobello
- Marvin
- Topple
- Roc
- Counter
- iCE
- Combusken
- Monolith
- chess22k
if from the above list an engine drops out for any reason, here is the list in order of qualification that will fill a place at the bottom:
- CheesFighter
- FabChess
- Weiss
- Asymptote
- Tucano
- Bagatur
- A0lite
Cup 7 pairings
...
Final Results
...