Difference between revisions of "TCEC Swiss 2"
(→Invited engines: '''Invictus''' - update promised) |
(→Invited engines: '''Bagatur''' - update to Bagatur 2.2e) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
#'''Berserk''' - update promised | #'''Berserk''' - update promised | ||
#'''Invictus''' - update promised | #'''Invictus''' - update promised | ||
− | #'''Bagatur''' | + | #'''Bagatur''' - update to Bagatur 2.2e |
#'''tomitankChess''' | #'''tomitankChess''' | ||
#'''Cheese''' | #'''Cheese''' |
Revision as of 22:21, 25 October 2021
See also TCEC Swiss rules.
Contents
Tournament format
The TCEC Swiss 2 uses the TCEC Swiss Tournament System with the following configuration:
- 11 double rounds
- Group seeding with 40 engines divided in 8 groups. Groups populated using TCEC S21 final standings and one additional engine.
Invited engines
Here is the full list of engines that are invited and envisioned to participate.
Explanation of special typography:
- underlined means possible invite
- italics - invited for this particular event
- bold - contact has been sought or established with, the author(s)
- bold italics - engine and/or update received.
struck through- declined or not participating
- Stockfish
- LCZero
- KomodoDragon
- Stoofvlees
- AllieStein
- ScorpioNN
- Igel
- Ethereal
- RubiChess
- SlowChess
- Revenge
- Xiphos
- rofChade
- Nemorino
- Fritz
- Defenchess
- Minic
- Halogen
- Vajolet2
- Winter
- ClassicAra
- Seer
- Arasan - possible update pending
- Wasp
- Combusken
- Tucano
- Koivisto
- Marvin
- Pirarucu
- Topple
- Weiss
- Monolith
- Amoeba
- Stash
- Cheng
- Nirvana
- MrBob
- Drofa
- ChessFighter
- Berserk - update promised
- Invictus - update promised
- Bagatur - update to Bagatur 2.2e
- tomitankChess
- Cheese
- Francesca
- Zahak
Seeding groups
Group A
- Stockfish
- LCZero
- KomodoDragon
- Stoofvlees
- AllieStein
- ScorpioNN
Group B
- Igel
- Ethereal
- RubiChess
- SlowChess
- Revenge
- Xiphos
Group C
- rofChade
- Nemorino
- Fritz
- Defenchess
- Minic
- Halogen
Group D
- Vajolet2
- Winter
- ClassicAra
- Seer
- Arasan
- Wasp
Group E
- Combusken
- Tucano
- Koivisto
- Marvin
- Pirarucu
- Topple
Group F
- Weiss
- Monolith
- Amoeba
- Stash
- Cheng
- Nirvana
Group G
- MrBob
- Drofa
- ChessFighter
- Berserk
- Invictus
Group H
- Bagatur
- tomitankChess
- Cheese
- Francesca
- Zahak
Seeding order
- A1
- B1
- C1
- D1
- E1
- F1
- G1
- H1
- A2
- B2
- C2
- D2
- E2
- F2
- G2
- H2
- A3
- B3
- C3
- D3
- E3
- F3
- G3
- H3
- A4
- B4
- C4
- D4
- E4
- F4
- G4
- H4
- A5
- B5
- C5
- D5
- E5
- F5
- G5
- H5
- A6
- B6
- C6
- D6
- E6
- F6
Swiss1 pairings and results
...